13th C K Goyal Memorial School Chess Championship 2018, Nigdi,Pune. 13-14 Jan 18 Group U-07

Organizer(s)Kohinoor Group Pune & Pimpri Chinchwad Mahanagar Chess Association,Pune
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorVivek Bhagwat
Chief ArbiterIA Nitin Shenvi (25004387)
Time control25 Minutes to each player with 10 Sec increment/move
LocationManohar Wadhokar Hall,Jnanaprabodhini Vidyalaya,Sector 25,Pradhikaran,Nigdi,Pune
Rating calculation-
Date2018/01/13 to 2018/01/14
Rating-Ø1000
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.01.2018 11:40:43, Creator: vivbhag030405vmam,Last Upload: monish sports world

Tournament selectionU-15, U-13, U-11, U-9, U-7
Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 8 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8/8 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameRtgIsexClub/City
1Abhyankar Abhiram0Abhinav Vidyalay
2Ahire Aatish0Rasbihari Inter Nasik
3Argade Shivpratap0Sky Interna Pre Sch
4Athawale Archis0Little Woods Aurangabad
5Atmakuri Aanya0wClara School
6Badave Sharvin0City International Kothrud
7Belsare Radha0wCity Pride Nigdi
8Bhatewara Sambhav0Podar,Chinchwad
9Bhopatkar Swara0wPawar Public
10Chawadimani Arnav0The Stepping Stone
11Chougule Nirav0R M D Chinchwad
12Deshpande Sarthak0Sri Sri Ravishankar Pune
13Gaikwad Revat0Tree House Bavdhan
14Gore Komal0wBlossom Public
15Jagtap Kartik0Sarswati Vidyalay
16Jethva Rajveer0Walnut Sch Warje
17Khandhadia Nivaan0Vibgyor School
18Koul Nihira0wPawar Public
19Kshirsagar Divyanshu0Golden Jubilee Jalna
20Kulkarni Shivani0wMillenium National
21Kuwad Jainam0City Pride Nigdi
22Laddha Devang0Tree House Bavdhan
23Mandhane Amogh0Golden Jubilee Jalna
24Master Hatim0The Kalyani School
25Nandurdikar Varad0Balshikshan Mandir
26Nanwani Meher0wVibgyor School
27Natu Paarth0Millenium National
28Neo Zid0V P N C P S
29Pachwadkar Noaman0Rosary School
30Pardeshi Chaturthi0Prestige Public
31Pate Avaneesh0Spicer School
32Patil Sai0wRayat Eng Sch Shirwal
33Patil Shivam0St Andrews
34Patil Soham0Euro School Wakad
35Patil Yuvraj0G I I S
36Pillai Nivedita0wSerra International
37Salunke Rohan0Ryan International
38Shah Arnav0Aryan School
39Sherla Prathamesh0City International Kothrud
40Shirasao Omkaar0City International Kothrud
41Singhvi Siddharth0Pumpkin Patch
42Sinha Alaukik0Blue Ridge Public
43Slatewala Zayd0Kaelum School
44Udage Smruti0wKarunya Angel Nursery
45Vinchwekar Parthi0wAaryans World