Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

NORTH ZONE INTER UNIVERSITY 2017-18 FOR WOMEN

Last update 17.10.2017 09:59:13, Creator/Last Upload: varun kumar

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
11Delhi University, Delhi55001020,0198,049,5
214Maharshi Dayanand University, Rohtak5401815,5114,341,5
313IKGPTU,Jalandhar5311714,0129,348,0
45Punjabi University, Patiala5311712,0127,062,5
52Panjab University, Chandigarh5311712,098,056,0
618University of Jammu, Jammu5302611,587,845,0
74Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar522169,0103,866,0
817University of Allahabad, Allahabad5212510,596,360,5
916NIT,Jalandhar513159,571,044,0
106Bundelkhand University, Jhansi5122410,066,537,0
113HPU,Shimla520349,596,052,5
128Chandigarh University, Gharuan512249,069,043,5
1315MRSPTU, Bathinda520348,577,351,5
1412Guru Angad Dev University,Ludhiana512248,059,548,0
157Ch.Charan Singh University,Meerut512247,061,051,5
1610DCRUST511336,034,553,5
1711Gautam Budh University Noida510424,021,551,0
189CRS University,Jind500504,027,038,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Advertisement