Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

NORTH ZONE INTER UNIVERSITY 2017-18 FOR MEN

Last update 17.10.2017 09:58:04, Creator/Last Upload: varun kumar

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
11Delhi University, Delhi77001425,5438,5122,0
27Maharshi Dayanand University, Rohtak75111120,0287,0114,5
33Panjab University, Chandigarh75111119,5315,5126,0
45PEC University,Chandigarh75021020,5276,0109,0
52Thapar University, Patiala75021020,0314,3117,0
64Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar75021017,5228,0110,0
76Lovely Professional University, Phagwara7412918,0245,0114,0
811Chandigarh University, Gharuan7331917,0249,0108,0
912IKGPTU Jalandhar7322817,0192,891,0
108University of Allahabad, Allahabad7322816,5225,5108,0
1131Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal Universi7322816,5195,587,0
1220Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra7322815,5191,398,0
139Punjabi University, Patiala7403815,0207,5110,0
1429Guru Jambheshwar University of Science &7403814,5183,892,5
1514SMVD University, Katra ( Jammu & Kashmir7403814,0213,8113,5
1610Bundelkhand University, Jhansi7403813,5170,8107,5
1716NIT Jalandhar7403812,0171,3117,5
1823Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University,7313713,5166,593,0
1917Rayat Bahra University, Mohali7313712,5143,389,0
2035University of Jammu, Jammu7313711,5120,8101,5
2133Kumaun University, Nainital7223614,0128,079,0
2218MRSPTU, Bathinda7304613,0148,5112,0
2319Lucknow University,Lucknow7223613,0139,589,0
2432Himachal Pradesh University, Shimla7223612,5170,394,5
2515Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Univesity, Agra7223610,5144,0103,5
2634SRM University, Delhi-NCR, Sonepat, Hary7304610,577,885,0
2722Chaudhary Devi Lal University, Sirsa722369,5108,899,0
2826Dr. R.M.L Avadh University, Faizabad7214514,0124,079,0
2913DCRUST7214513,5110,378,5
3027Gautam Budh University Noida7214511,096,585,0
3130Gurukul Kangri Vishwavidyalaya, Haridwar7214511,071,067,0
3221CH.Charan Singh University,Meerut712449,5118,390,0
3328Guru Angad ,Ludhiana720549,049,082,0
3425DAV University, Jalandhar711537,053,081,5
3524CRS University,JInd710622,00,087,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Advertisement