15th Gilan Second League 1396

Organizer(s)Gilan Chess Association
FederationIran ( IRI )
Tournament directorBayat, Kiumars (12584827)
Chief ArbiterPourhajghanbar,Mohammad(12511870)
ArbiterPorkar, Maryam(22505636) Fahim, Neda(22541799)
Time control90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationRasht
Rating calculationRating international
Date2017/10/06 to 2018/03/09
Rating-Ø1304
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 12.12.2017 21:24:16, Creator/Last Upload: mr. jadidi, hamidreza

Tournament selection Super League, First League, Second League
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 5
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule, Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 5

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
14Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 15410914,5191,00
27Heiat Shatranj Talesh5320814,5169,30
31Shahrdari Rasht5320814,5142,80
410Bazargani Khoshgoo Anzali5401814,0144,50
513Bashgah Shatranj Kish 15401813,5145,50
62Bashgah Ostad Bozorg Homayoun Toufighi 15320813,0165,50
79Bashgah Shatranj Pishgam 15311713,5121,30
816Shahid Soleimani Roodsar5311713,0118,00
914Zedeh yad Erfan Jamaati Fooman5311712,5115,80
103Moassaseh Amoozeshali Damon Fooman5302614,0129,00
1120Heiat Shatranj Langrood5302613,5108,30
1222Taavoni Dehyaran Khashkbijar5302613,083,50
138Shardai Amlash5221612,5127,30
145Kanoon Shatranj Roodsar5302612,0131,30
156Bashgah Shatranj Ebtekar Langrood 15221611,5110,30
1619Pendar No5302611,586,80
1712Galeh Toolamat5221610,5129,00
1824Nezam Mohandesi Sakhtaman Lahijan5302610,583,80
1918Shohadaye Saravan5212511,583,50
2026Madraseh Shatranj Kish $ Mat Lahijan5212511,568,50
2129Bashgah Shatranj Kish 25212511,088,50
2221Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 25212510,0108,00
2311Aramiss Lahijan521259,5103,50
2428Shoraye Shahr Bandar Anzali5203411,084,00
2515Bashgah Shatranj Nokhbegan5203410,056,30
2625Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 35203410,033,00
2717Sherkat Gaz520349,579,80
2823Bashgah Ostad Bozorg Homayoun Toufighi 2520349,576,30
2932Karkonan Sazman Mantagheh Azad Anzali520347,071,00
3039Gomrok bandar Anzali520346,532,00
3131Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 4520346,033,30
3230Heiat Shatranj Sangar520345,553,30
3327Banovan Lahijan520345,536,00
3434Bashgah Shatranj Kish 3511336,064,00
3540Kanoon Shatranj Amoozesh $Parvaresh Anza510428,545,50
3633Kanoon Shatranj Amoozesh $Parvaresh Anza510427,038,80
3738Bashgah Shatranj Pishgam 2510424,57,00
3837Bashgah Shatranj Novin510424,022,00
3936bashgah Shatranj Ebtekar Langrood 2500503,020,50
4035Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 5500501,06,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break4: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints