15th Gilan Second League 1396

Organizer(s)Gilan Chess Association
FederationIran ( IRI )
Tournament directorBayat, Kiumars (12584827)
Chief ArbiterPourhajghanbar,Mohammad(12511870)
Time control90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationRasht
Date2017/10/06 to 2018/03/09
Rating-Ø1293
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.10.2017 23:21:57, Creator/Last Upload: mr. jadidi, hamidreza

Tournament selection Super League, First League, Second League
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 2
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule, Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 2

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
14Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 1220047,530,00
28Shardai Amlash220047,515,80
31Shahrdari Rasht220047,510,50
45Kanoon Shatranj Roodsar220047,031,50
57Heiat Shatranj Talesh220047,016,00
69Bashgah Shatranj Pishgam 1220047,015,00
710Bazargani Khoshgoo Anzali220046,522,50
814Zedeh yad Erfan Jamaati Fooman220046,016,00
916Shahid Soleimani Roodsar211036,025,00
1012Galeh Toolamat211035,025,00
112Bashgah Ostad Bozorg Homayoun Toufighi 1211035,022,00
126Bashgah Shatranj Ebtekar Langrood 1211034,524,50
1328Shoraye Shahr Bandar Anzali210125,58,50
143Moassaseh Amoozeshali Damon Fooman210125,023,00
1524Nezam Mohandesi Sakhtaman Lahijan210125,08,50
1620Heiat Shatranj Langrood210125,07,00
1729Bashgah Shatranj Kish 2210125,05,00
1815Bashgah Shatranj Nokhbegan210124,515,50
1917Sherkat Gaz210124,55,80
2026Madraseh Shatranj Kish $ Mat Lahijan210124,53,50
2121Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 2210124,014,00
2219Pendar No210124,010,00
2322Taavoni Dehyaran Khashkbijar210124,09,50
2413Bashgah Shatranj Kish 1210124,09,00
2523Bashgah Ostad Bozorg Homayoun Toufighi 2210124,06,00
2618Shohadaye Saravan210124,00,00
2737Bashgah Shatranj Novin210124,00,00
2811Aramiss Lahijan210123,017,50
2930Heiat Shatranj Sangar210123,09,50
3034Bashgah Shatranj Kish 3210123,03,00
3140Kanoon Shatranj Amoozesh $Parvaresh Anza200202,58,50
3232Karkonan Sazman Mantagheh Azad Anzali200201,56,00
3333Kanoon Shatranj Amoozesh $Parvaresh Anza200201,05,00
3439Gomrok bandar Anzali200201,04,00
3525Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 3200201,03,00
3636bashgah Shatranj Ebtekar Langrood 2200200,52,50
3727Banovan Lahijan200200,00,00
3831Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 4200200,00,00
3935Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 5200200,00,00
4038Bashgah Shatranj Pishgam 2200200,00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break4: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints