Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: South Africa (RSA)

Flag RSA
No.TournamentLast update
1EThekwini Chess League 2017 8 Hours 28 Min.
22017 Gauteng Open A Section 12 Hours 5 Min.
32017 Gauteng Open B Section 12 Hours 39 Min.
42017 Gauteng Open D Section 13 Hours 25 Min.
52017 Gauteng Open C Section 13 Hours 49 Min.
6Ikaya Chess Tournament - U10 Section 15 Hours 54 Min.
7Ikaya Chess Tournament - U12 Section 15 Hours 54 Min.
8Ikaya Chess Tournament - A Section 15 Hours 54 Min.
9Silverstars Schools Open u11 Mixed 17 Hours
10Silverstars Schools Open u13 Boys 17 Hours
11Silverstars Schools Open u13 Girls 17 Hours 1 Min.
12Silverstars Schools Open u9 17 Hours 1 Min.
13Silverstars Schools Open u15 17 Hours 2 Min.
14Pretoria Chess Club Summer Swiss 2017 21 Hours 11 Min.
152017 Gauteng Open E Section 1 Days 11 Hours
162017 Jacaranda Open B Section 1 Days 17 Hours
172017 Gauteng Open F Section 2 Days 10 Hours
18Nelson Mandela University Open Rapid 2 Days 22 Hours
19Nelson Mandela University Open Blitz 2 Days 22 Hours
20Randburg Chess Club Spring Swiss 2017 3 Days 23 Hours
21Sol Plaatje University Open B - Section 5 Days
22Sol Plaatje University Open A - Section 5 Days
232017 Jacaranda Open A Section 5 Days 21 Hours
24Development Tournament u14 - u16 6 Days 10 Hours
25Development tournament u10 - u12 6 Days 10 Hours
26Development tournament u8 6 Days 11 Hours
27Saheti Junior Chess Championship U08 6 Days 14 Hours
282017 Jacaranda Open F Section 7 Days 9 Hours
29Brackenhurst Open - Alberton - 2017-10-14 D Section (<800 2008 & younger) 7 Days 10 Hours
302017 Jacaranda Open E Section 7 Days 10 Hours
312017 Jacaranda Open D Section 7 Days 10 Hours
322017 Jacaranda Open C Section 7 Days 10 Hours
33Brackenhurst Open - Alberton - 2017-10-14 A Section 7 Days 11 Hours
34Brackenhurst Open - Alberton - 2017-10-14 B Section (1200 - 1400) 7 Days 11 Hours
35Brackenhurst Open - Alberton - 2017-10-14 C Section (801 - 1199 2004 & younger) 7 Days 11 Hours
36SAHETI Junior Chess Championship 2017 7 Days 16 Hours
37SAHETI Junior Chess Championship 2017 7 Days 16 Hours
38SAHETI Junior Chess Championships 2017 7 Days 16 Hours
39Limpopo Closed 2018 7 Days 17 Hours
40Mangaung Metro Chess 13&14 October 2017 B Section 7 Days 17 Hours
41Mangaung Metro Chess 13&14 October 2017 C Section 7 Days 17 Hours
42Mangaung Metro Chess 13&14 October 2017 D Section 7 Days 18 Hours
43Mangaung Metro Chess 13&14 October 2017 A Section 7 Days 18 Hours
44Mangaung Metro Chess 13&14 October 2017 F Section 7 Days 19 Hours
45Mangaung Metro Chess 13&14 October 2017 E Section 7 Days 19 Hours
46PECC Club Champs D Section 2017 8 Days 18 Hours
47PECC Club Championships 2017 C Section 8 Days 18 Hours
48PECC Club Championships 2017 B Section 8 Days 18 Hours
49PECC Club Championships 2017 A Section 8 Days 18 Hours
502017 KCF Africa Team Chess Invitational 13 Days 11 Hours
Advertisement