Welcome to the tournament database of chess-results.com

Chess-Results.com is a powerful server dedicated to tournament results.

The tournament archive of chess-results.com contains more than 310.000 tournaments from around the world, from club tournaments to European Championships and Chess Olympiads. This is made possible by the program Swiss-Manager, an administrations programme for chess tournaments, working very closely with chess-results.com.

Tournament search

Here you can search for a tournament and show/print/export to Excel the final results, the round pairings, crosstables and so on.

Player search

Here you can find all tournaments where a player has played and show/print/export to Excel all details about the player and tournaments.

Game search

Here you can search for games and display them online or download them in PGN format.

Contact

For questions or suggestions, send an email to :
contact@chess-results.com (English or German preferred)

Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

No.TournamentFEDflagLast update
1Annual Chess Contest editia II civ <1050 sub 12 ani 17-18.11.2018 ROU
1 Minutes
2III Open Club Escacs Barcelona Eléctrica de Baleares - (FIDE ID 197383) CAT
1 Minutes
3Docklands Chess - Poplar Rapid Tournament Minor Tournament - Under 130 ENG
1 Minutes
4Turnir podrške ŠK Aer, Bauerova 21, petak 16.11. od 17:45 CRO
2 Minutes
5Annual Chess Contest editia II sub 12 ani fete 17-18.11.2018 ROU
2 Minutes
6TORRE BLANCA - IRT Abierto de Noviembre - Noviembre 2018 ARG
2 Minutes
7Annual Chess Contest editia II sub 12 ani CIV > 1050 17-18.11.2018 ROU
2 Minutes
8PILSNER URQUELL OPEN 2018 21. ročník turnaje v rychlém šachu CZE
2 Minutes
9Sub-14. Nuevo Centro Infantil ESP
4 Minutes
10Sub-10. Nuevo Centro Infantil ESP
6 Minutes
114.liga A21 2018/2019 SVK
7 Minutes
12V Nacional por Equipos U16 - Merida 2018 15 al 18 noviembre - http://ajedrezaurinegro.blogspot.com VEN
7 Minutes
13ECo-C Extraliga 2018/2019 SVK
8 Minutes
14XXXIX Torneo de Navidad de La Roda 2018 - Sub8 ESP
14 Minutes
15Runavík Open 2018 FAI
15 Minutes
16XXXIX Torneo de Navidad de La Roda 2018 - Sub12 y Sub10 ESP
15 Minutes
1740. Pest Megyei Ifjúsági Egyéni sakkverseny 3-4. korcsoport HUN
16 Minutes
18Півфінал чемпіонату України до 14 років ДІВЧАТА (попередня реєстрація) UKR
16 Minutes
19Prèvies escolars Grup Barcelonés Sub 14 CAT
18 Minutes
20Staromestský šachový turnaj, 16.11.2018 SVK
18 Minutes
21Bleskový turnaj při Polofinále MČR juniorů 2018 CZE
18 Minutes
2240. Pest Megyei Ifjúsági Egyéni sakkverseny 1. korcsoport HUN
19 Minutes
23Trofeul Clubului Central - Cupa de Toamna (IBIS - Palatul Parlamentului) Turneul F - Open (omologat FIDE) ROU
19 Minutes
24Semifinal do Campeonato Amapaense de Xadrez Absoluto C.A.X.A. 2018 BRA
20 Minutes
25Півфінал чемпіонату України до 14 років Юнаки (попередня реєстрація) UKR
22 Minutes
26KEJOHANAN CATUR TERBUKA KOTA SETAR 2018 (B12) MAS
22 Minutes
2740. Pest Megyei Ifjúsági Egyéni sakkverseny 2. korcsoport HUN
24 Minutes
28Torneo sociale ASD Arci Scacchi BZ ITA
25 Minutes
29Falkoping Km 2018 lang SWE
27 Minutes
30National Schools Chess Championships 2018/19 Zone 3a Preliminaries JAM
28 Minutes
31National Schools Chess Championships 2018/19 Zone 3b Preliminaries JAM
28 Minutes
32Second Fatehan Arvand Rapid Cup IRI
28 Minutes
33Campeonato Rondoniense de Xadrez STD 2018 BRA
30 Minutes
34Novembarski cuger SK"Suvereni Studenti" SRB
32 Minutes
35Campeonato Estatal Abierto Nuevo León 2018 1ra Fuerza MEX
33 Minutes
36Campeonato Estatal Abierto Nuevo León 2018 2da Fuerza MEX
33 Minutes
373ο Χειμερινο Τουρνουα Κυβελειων "Εις μνημη Θεοδωρου Κομπατσαρη" GRE
33 Minutes
38Campeonato Estatal Abierto Nuevo León 2018 Juvenil MEX
33 Minutes
39Campeonato Estatal Abierto Nuevo León 2018 Infantil MEX
34 Minutes
40II Open Internacional DUCHAMP in Rio - Grupo IRT U1800 Grupo B BRA
36 Minutes
41ULTIMA series LOW Okt - by A.s.o.p DIAS GRE
37 Minutes
42Regionální soutěž ´A´ CZE
37 Minutes
43ULTIMA series Okt - by A.s.o.p DIAS GRE
37 Minutes
44II Open Internacional DUCHAMP in Rio - Grupo IRT U2200 Grupo A BRA
37 Minutes
45Funny Wednesday pro X-mas Chess Tournament - Group A GRE
38 Minutes
46Funny Wednesday pro X-mas Chess Tournament - Group C GRE
38 Minutes
47Rezekne City Blitz Tournament "Latvia 100" (17.11.2018) LAT
40 Minutes
48XADREZ MASCULINO 20 ANOS 2a DIVISÃO JOGOS ABERTOS DO INTERIOR - SÃO CARLOS BRA
41 Minutes
49JOGOS ABERTOS DO INTERIOR SP 2018 SÃO CARLOS XADREZ FEMININO LIVRE - 2ª DIVISÃO BRA
41 Minutes
50A_ІV Мемориал Юлиян Радулски/ІV Memorial Juliyan Radulski 25.11.2018 г. BUL
41 Minutes